CONTACT US

For Questions Related to Our Program Outline and the Soccer Experience Please Contact Our Coaches Below
 

JONATHAN GARBAR

Co-President | Director of Coach and Player Development | Headcoach

coachjon@neweragirlssoccer.com

cell: 973-699-2296

 

JUAN GATTI

Co-President | Director of Operations | Headcoach

coachjuan@neweragirlssoccer.com

cell: 914-564-8764

 

DAVID STYLES

Technical Director | Headcoach

coachdavid@neweragirlssoccer.com

cell: 603-867-9223

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

For Questions Related to Registration and Billing please Contact Our Recruitment Office Below

©2019 - NEW ERA GIRL'S SOCCER ACADEMY

SUMMER CAMP ITINERARY

9:30am-12pm – Check In

12pm-12:45pm – Camp Welcome (campers and families)

12:45pm-1:30pm – Lunch (parents optional)

2:30pm-4pm – Training Session (Field)

4:15pm-5:15pm – Lake

5:30pm-6pm – Dinner

6:30pm-7:30pm – Shower/Rest

8pm-9:15pm – Campers/Coach’s Tournament

9:30pm – Pizza/Fruit/Snack Store

10pm – In Dorms

8am-8:45am – Breakfast

9am-10:30am – Training (Field)

11:00am-12:45pm – World Cup Final

12:45pm-1:30pm – Lunch

1:30pm-3:30pm – Rest/Free Time

3:30pm-5:30pm – 1 on 1 player meetings/ Tennis/ Beach Volleyball/BUBBLE

5:30pm-6:15pm – Dinner

6:30pm-8pm – Training (Field)

8:15pm-9pm – Shower/Rest

9pm – Pizza/Fruit/Snack Store

9:15pm-10pm – Games/Activities

10pm – In Dorms

8am-8:45am – Breakfast

9am-10:30am – Training (Field)

10:45am-12:15pm – Lake

12:30pm-1:15pm – Lunch

1:15pm-3:30pm – Rest/Free Time

3:30pm-5pm – Team Building (younger aged group)/College Talk (older aged players)

5:15pm-6pm – Dinner

7:45pm-8:15pm – Shower/Rest

8:30pm-9:45pm – Bonfire

10pm – Pizza/Fruit/Snack Store

10:30pm – In Dorms

8am-8:45am – Breakfast

9am-10:30am – Training (Field)

10:45am-12:15pm – Lake

12:30pm-1:15pm – Lunch

1:15pm-4pm – Rest/Free Time

4pm-5:30pm – Team Building (younger group)/Soccer Specific Strength & Conditioning Seminar (older aged group)

5:45pm-6:30pm – Dinner

7pm-8:30pm – Small Sided Tournament

8:45pm-9:15pm – Shower/Rest

9:15pm – Pizza/Fruit/Snack Store

9:30pm-10:30pm – Face Paint Challenge (younger aged group)/ Karaoke-Talent Competition (older aged group)

10:30pm – In Dorms

8am-8:45am – Breakfast

9am-10:30am – Training (Field)

10:45am-12:15pm – Lake

12:30pm-1:15pm – Lunch

1:15pm-4pm – Rest/Free Time

4pm-5pm – Team Building (younger group)/Intro. to Sports Psychology Seminar (older aged group)

5:15pm-6pm – Dinner

6:15pm-7:30pm – Scrimmages

7:45pm-8:30pm – Shower/Rest

8:30pm-9:15pm – Coach Aline’s Presentation

9:15pm-11pm – Movie (Pizza, fruit, snack store)

11pm – In Dorms

9am-9:45am – Breakfast

10am-11:30am – Skills Challenge/Water Wars

12pm-1pm – Checkout/Evaluations Distribution

1pm-3pm – Optional Lake and BBQ (families welcome)